Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
TBD Basketball, Varsity-G: Capital City Tournament(AHS) Santa Fe Capital High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
4:00 pm Swim, Varsity: APS Invitational / Diving APS (@ Sandia Pool ) Sandia High School Swim Pool V Sue Cleveland High School
Rio Rancho High
Las Cruces High
Albuquerque Academy High
West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Valley High Swim Girls
Valley High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Manzano High Swim Girls
Manzano High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Sat 2
All Day Wrestling, Varsity: APS Team Duals (AHS Host) Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Hobbs High School
All Day Wrestling JV: APS JV Open (WMHS) West Mesa High School Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling JV
Cibola High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Highland High Wrestling JV
La Cueva High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
Rio Grande High Wrestling JV
Sandia High Wrestling JV
Valley High Wrestling JV
Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
West Mesa High Wrestling JV
Albuquerque Academy High
TBD Basketball, Varsity-G: Capital City Tournament(AHS) Santa Fe Capital High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
TBD NMAA State Championship: FOOTBALL Finals APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Football Varsity
Volcano Vista High Football Varsity
Valley High Football Varsity
Sandia High Football Varsity
Rio Grande High Football Varsity
Manzano High Football Varsity
La Cueva High Football Varsity
Highland High Football Varsity
Eldorado High Football Varsity
Del Norte High Football Varsity
Cibola High Football Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Football Varsity
Albuquerque High Football Varsity
8:30 am Swim, Varsity: APS Invitational APS/LCHS Host @ West Mesa Pool ) West Mesa High School Swim Pool Albuquerque Academy High
V Sue Cleveland High School
Rio Rancho High
Las Cruces High
West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Valley High Swim Girls
Valley High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Manzano High Swim Girls
Manzano High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
9:00 am Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ EHS Eldorado High Eldorado High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
10:30 am Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ EHS Eldorado High Eldorado High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Sun 3
Week 24    
12:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS Athletic Trainers
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Sandia High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Mon 4
All Day Participation Reports Due: Fall APS Athletic Department APS HSAD
APS Admin
All Day Uniform Orders Due: Cross Country B/G APS Athletic Department APS HSAD
APS Admin
All Day Uniform Orders Due: Soccer B/G APS Athletic Department APS HSAD
APS Admin
All Day Uniform Orders Due: Volleyball APS Athletic Department APS HSAD
APS Admin
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
La Cueva High Basketball Girls C
Tue 5
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Cibola High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Cibola High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
5:30 pm Wrestling, Varsity: MHS vs AHS @ Cibola Cibola High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Boys Varsity
7:00 pm Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ CHS Cibola High Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Wed 6
4:00 pm Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite # 2 / Quad # 1 Diving - APS (Sandia Pool) Sandia High School Swim Pool Albuquerque High Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Dive Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Girls
Cibola High Dive Boys
Cibola High Dive Girls
Del Norte High Dive Boys
Del Norte High Dive Girls
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Dive Girls
La Cueva High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Dive Girls
Rio Grande High Dive Boys
Rio Grande High Dive Girls
Sandia High Dive Boys
Sandia High Dive Girls
Volcano Vista High Dive Boys
Volcano Vista High Dive Girls
West Mesa High Dive Boys
West Mesa High Dive Girls
Sandia High
4:00 pm Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite # 2 DNHS Host (WM Pool W) West Mesa High School Swim Pool West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Thu 7
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ MHS Manzano High Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Manzano High Basketball Boys C
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
Manzano High Basketball Girls C
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ MHS Manzano High Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Manzano High Basketball Boys JV
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
Manzano High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Manzano High Basketball Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Fri 8
All Day Wrestling, Varsity: Las Cruces Tournament (LCHS & AHS) Las Cruces High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
7:00 pm Dance/Drill, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships La Cueva High Albuquerque High Dance
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dance
Cibola High Dance Varsity
Eldorado High Dance Varsity
La Cueva High Dance Varsity
Manzano High Dance Varsity
Rio Grande High Dance Varsity
Sandia High Dance Varsity
Valley High Dance Varsity
Volcano Vista High Dance Varsity
West Mesa High Dance Varsity
Cleveland High School
Rio Rancho High
St. Pius X High
Hope Christian
Hope Christian Academy