Event Name Date & Time
Tue  02/25/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wed  02/26/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  8:00 am - 9:30 am
Thu  02/27/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sat  02/29/2020  7:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sat  02/29/2020  8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Sun  03/01/2020  (All Day)
Sun  03/01/2020  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Mon  03/02/2020  (All Day)
Mon  03/02/2020  (All Day)
Uniform Orders Due: Cross Country B/G Mon  03/02/2020  (All Day)
Uniform Orders Due: Soccer B/G Mon  03/02/2020  (All Day)
Uniform Orders Due: Volleyball Mon  03/02/2020  (All Day)
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Mon  03/02/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: APS Singles Tournament Seeding/Draw Meeting Mon  03/02/2020  5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Middle School Athletic Director Meeting Tue  03/03/2020  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Tue  03/03/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Middle School Girls Basketball Wed  03/04/2020  (All Day)
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Wed  03/04/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing Thu  03/05/2020  8:00 am - 9:30 am
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Thu  03/05/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Daylight Saving Time Begins Sun  03/08/2020  (All Day)
Week 37 Sun  03/08/2020  (All Day)
APS Athletic Trainers Sun  03/08/2020  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Swimming & Diving B/G Mon  03/09/2020  (All Day)
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host A: HHS, Host B: CHS, Host C: AHS) Wed  03/11/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host A: MHS, Host B: VVHS, Host C: EHS) Wed  03/11/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Wed  03/11/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host A: HHS, Host B: CHS, Host C: AHS) Thu  03/12/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host A: MHS, Host B: VVHS, Host C: EHS) Thu  03/12/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Week 38 Sun  03/15/2020  (All Day)
APS Athletic Trainers Sun  03/15/2020  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Baseball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Mon  03/16/2020  TBD
Uniform Orders Due: Swimming & Diving B/G Mon  03/16/2020  (All Day)
Uniform Orders Due: Wrestling Mon  03/16/2020  (All Day)
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing Mon  03/16/2020  8:00 am - 9:30 am
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: VVHS) Mon  03/16/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: DNHS) Mon  03/16/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Baseball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Tue  03/17/2020  TBD
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: CHS) Tue  03/17/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: HHS) Tue  03/17/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Wed  03/18/2020  TBD
Track, JV-B: @ Community (Host A: AHA, Host B: RGHS, Host C: WMHS) Wed  03/18/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host A: LCHS, Host B: SHS, Host C: VHS) Wed  03/18/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Wed  03/18/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Baseball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Thu  03/19/2020  TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Thu  03/19/2020  TBD
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: AHA, Host B: RGHS, Host C: WMHS) Thu  03/19/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host A: LCHS, Host B: SHS, Host C: VHS) Thu  03/19/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Baseball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Fri  03/20/2020  TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Fri  03/20/2020  TBD
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Robertson Invite (Red Division) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium Fri  03/20/2020  4:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Baseball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Sat  03/21/2020  TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Sat  03/21/2020  TBD
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Robertson Invite (Blue Division) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium Sat  03/21/2020  8:15 am - 12:30 pm
Duke City Scorpions Lacrosse Day Sat  03/21/2020  12:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Week 39 Sun  03/22/2020  (All Day)
APS Athletic Trainers Sun  03/22/2020  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Basketball B/G Mon  03/23/2020  (All Day)
Uniform Orders Due: Basketball B/G Mon  03/23/2020  (All Day)
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: AHA) Mon  03/23/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: EHS) Mon  03/23/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: VHS) Tue  03/24/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: MHS) Tue  03/24/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Uniform Orders Due: Middle School Track & Field B/G Wed  03/25/2020  (All Day)
NMSP Bomb Squad Training Wed  03/25/2020  8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host A: CHS, Host B: VHS, Host C: HHS) Wed  03/25/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host A: SHS, Host B: AHS, Host C: DNHS) Wed  03/25/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Wed  03/25/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing Thu  03/26/2020  8:00 am - 9:30 am
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host A: CHS, Host B: VHS, Host C: HHS) Thu  03/26/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host A: SHS, Host B: AHS, Host C: DNHS) Thu  03/26/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Playing Field Maintenance Academy Fri  03/27/2020  10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Week 40 Sun  03/29/2020  (All Day)
APS Athletic Trainers Sun  03/29/2020  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Participation Reports Due: Winter Mon  03/30/2020  (All Day)
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Wed  04/01/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing Thu  04/02/2020  8:00 am - 9:30 am
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Invitational (Prelims) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium Fri  04/03/2020  4:45 pm - 9:00 pm
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Invitational (Finals) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium Sat  04/04/2020  8:45 am - 1:30 pm
Week 41 Sun  04/05/2020  (All Day)
APS Athletic Trainers Sun  04/05/2020  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing Mon  04/06/2020  8:00 am - 9:30 am
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: DNHS) Mon  04/06/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: SHS) Mon  04/06/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: RGHS) Tue  04/07/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: MHS) Tue  04/07/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host A: VVHS, Host B: MHS, Host C: RGHS) Wed  04/08/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host A: VHS, Host B: AHA, Host C: LCHS) Wed  04/08/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host A: VVHS/VHS, Host B: MHS/AHA, Host C: RGHS/LCHS) Wed  04/08/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Rio Rapids SC Training Session Wed  04/08/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Easter Sun  04/12/2020  (All Day)
Week 42 Sun  04/12/2020  (All Day)
APS Athletic Trainers Sun  04/12/2020  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: VVHS) Mon  04/13/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: EHS) Mon  04/13/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Tennis Championships Seeding/Draw Meeting Mon  04/13/2020  5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: AHA) Tue  04/14/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: HHS) Tue  04/14/2020  4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: WMHS, Host B: RGHS, Host C: AHS) Wed  04/15/2020  4:00 pm - 7:30 pm