Albuquerque High School
AHS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 3
Get Updates
Filter:
Albuquerque High
×
close
By Schools
Albuquerque High
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
All Day
Wrestling JV: APS JV City Tournament (EHS Host)
Eldorado High
Rio Rancho High School
St. Pius X High
Albuquerque Academy High
Cleveland High School
Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling JV
Cibola High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Highland High Wrestling JV
La Cueva High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
Rio Grande High Wrestling JV
Sandia High Wrestling JV
Valley High Wrestling JV
Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
West Mesa High Wrestling JV
8:00 am
Swim, Varsity: Tom Casey Memorial AA Host (Academy Pool)
Albuquerque Academy High
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
9:00 am
Wrestling: APS Metro Championships
Eldorado High
St. Pius X High
Rio Rancho High
Cleveland High School
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Sun 2
Week 32
Mon 3
3:00 pm
Uniforms & Supplies: APS Cheer due Athletic Department
APS City Center
Albuquerque High Cheer Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Cheer Varsity
Cibola High Cheer Varsity
Del Norte High Cheer Varsity
Eldorado High Cheer Varsity
Highland High Cheer Varsity
La Cueva High Cheer Varsity
Manzano High Cheer Varsity
Rio Grande High Cheer Varsity
Sandia High Cheer Varsity
Valley High Cheer Varsity
Volcano Vista High Cheer Varsity
West Mesa High Cheer Varsity
3:00 pm
Uniforms & Supplies: APS Dance / Drill due Athletic Department
APS City Center
Albuquerque High Dance
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dance
Cibola High Dance Varsity
Del Norte High Dance Varsity
Eldorado High Dance Varsity
Highland High Dance Varsity
La Cueva High Dance Varsity
Manzano High Dance Varsity
Rio Grande High Dance Varsity
Sandia High Dance Varsity
Valley High Dance Varsity
Volcano Vista High Dance Varsity
West Mesa High Dance Varsity
Eldorado High Drill Team
Highland High Drill Varsity
La Cueva High Drill Varsity
Manzano High Drill Varsity
Rio Grande High Drill Varsity
Sandia High Drill Varsity
Valley High Drill Varsity
Volcano Vista High Drill Varsity
West Mesa High Drill Varsity
Tue 4
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ RGHS
Rio Grande High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ RGHS
Rio Grande High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ RGHS
Rio Grande High
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Wed 5
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls C
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-G: RGHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
Thu 6
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ HHS
Highland High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Highland High Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ HHS
Highland High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Highland High Basketball Boys JV
5:30 pm
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ AHA
Atrisco Heritage Academy
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ HHS
Highland High
Highland High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
7:00 pm
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS vs DNHS @ Atrisco Heritage
Atrisco Heritage Academy
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Fri 7
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-G: HHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
Highland High Basketball Girls C
4:00 pm
Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite APS host (Valley Pool )
Valley High School Swim Pool
Bosque School
Gallup High
Miyamura High School
Sandia Preparatory School
Los Alamos High
St. Pius X High
Los Lunas High
Cibola High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-G: HHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
Highland High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity-G: HHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sat 8
ACT
All Day
Wrestling, JV: JV Open (Valley Host)
Valley High
St. Michaels High School
Santa Fe High
Robertson High School
Los Lunas High
Hobbs High School
Bernalillo High School
Belen High
Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling JV
Cibola High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Highland High Wrestling JV
La Cueva High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
Rio Grande High Wrestling JV
Sandia High Wrestling JV
Valley High Wrestling JV
Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
West Mesa High Wrestling JV
9:00 am
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite SHS host (WM Pool W)
West Mesa High School Swim Pool
Los Alamos High
Valencia High
Los Lunas High
St. Pius X High
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Sun 9
Week 33
Mon 10
6:00 pm
APS Golf Coaches Meeting (Boys and Girls)
APS Athletic Department
APS City Center
APS Admin
APS HEAD COACHES
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Golf Boys
Albuquerque High Golf Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Golf Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Golf Girls
Cibola High Golf Boys
Cibola High Golf Girls
Del Norte High Golf Boys
Del Norte High Golf Girls
Eldorado High Golf Boys
Eldorado High Golf Girls
Highland High Golf Boys Varsity
Highland High Golf Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Golf Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Golf Girls Varsity
Manzano High Golf Boys Varsity
Manzano High Golf Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Golf Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Golf Girls Varsity
Sandia High Golf Boys Varsity
Sandia High Golf Girls Varsity
Valley High Golf Boys Varsity
Valley High Golf Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Golf Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Golf Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Golf Boys Varsity
West Mesa High Golf Girls Varsity
Tue 11
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ VHS
Valley High
Valley High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ VHS
Valley High
Valley High Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ VHS
Valley High
Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Wed 12
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-B: VHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Valley High Basketball Boys C
Previous
Page
1
2
3
Next