Albuquerque High School
AHS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Albuquerque High
×
close
By Schools
Albuquerque High
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Week 36
12:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
26
Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Wrestling
27
3:30p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ SHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball JV: AHS @ VVHS
28
1
3:30p
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ AHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ Rio Rancho
2
TBD
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL Girls Round # 1
8:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: APS Singles Tournament
8:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: APS Singles Tournament
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ AHS
3
TBD
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL Boys Round # 1
8:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: APS Singles Tournament
9:30a
Tennis, Varsity-G: APS Singles Tournament
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ Las Cruces
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ Las Cruces
7:00p
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL Boys Round # 1 Albuquerque High @ Valley
4
Week 37
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
5
Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Swimming & Diving B/G
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: LLHS @ AHS
6
TBD
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL
3:30p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball JV: MHS @ AHS
7
TBD
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host A: AHS, Host B: CHS, Host C: LCHS)
8
TBD
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: SPX @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball JV: AHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host A: AHS, Host B: CHS, Host C: LCHS)
9
TBD
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL
10
TBD
NMAA State Championship: BASKETBALL
9:00a
Track, Varsity: Rio Rancho Rust Buster @ Rio Rancho HS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: AHS vs SF Capital @ Albuquerque High
10:00a
Baseball, JV: HHS vs SF Capital @ Albuquerque High
11:00a
Softball JV: AHS vs SF Capital @ Alb. High
12:30p
Baseball, JV: AHS vs SF Capital @ Albuquerque High
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ Onate
1:00p
Softball JV: AHS vs SF Capital @ AHS
3:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ Onate
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Week 38
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
12
Uniform Orders Due: Swimming & Diving B/G
Uniform Orders Due: Wrestling
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: AHA/AHS)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 4 Eldroado vs # 13 Albquuerque H @ Eldorado HS
13
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 12 Cibola vs#13 Albuquerque H @ Cibola
4:00p
Softball JV: Moriarty @ AHS
14
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ Belen
4:00p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 8 Albuquerque H vs # 9 Atrisco Heritage @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host A: HHS, Host B: EHS, Host C: AHS)
15
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #13 Albuquerque vs #16 Highland @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 8 Albuquerque H vs #16 Highland @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host A: HHS, Host B: EHS, Host C: AHS)
16
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #13 Albuquerque vs #15 West Mesa @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 8 Albuquerque H vs # 12 West Mesa @ Albuquerque High
4:15p
Track, Varsity: APS Robertson Invite (Red Division) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
17
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #6 Cibola vs # 8 Albuquerque H @ Cibola HS
18
Week 39
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
19
Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Basketball B/G
Uniform Orders Due: Basketball B/G
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: APS Invitationals @ Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: DNHS/LCHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball JV: DNHS @ AHS
20
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball JV: AHS @ CHS
21
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host A: CHS, Host B: AHS, Host C: HHS)
22
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball JV: AHS @ SHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host A: CHS, Host B: AHS, Host C: HHS)
23
TBD
NMAA State Championship: SPIRIT
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ AHS
24
TBD
NMAA State Championship: SPIRIT
25
Week 40
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
26
Participation Reports Due: Winter
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ RRHS
27
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ AHA
28
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ Hope Christian
29
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball JV: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
30
4:45p
Track, Varsity: APS Invitational (Prelims) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
31
8:45a
Track, Varsity: APS Invitational (Finals) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ AHS
10:00a
Softball JV: LCHS @ AHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ Hope Christian