Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
4:00 pm Soccer-G: METRO: AHS vs RGHS APS Soccer Complex Albuquerque High Soccer Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Soccer Girls Varsity
4:00 pm Soccer Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships (bracket play) APS Soccer Complex West Mesa High Soccer Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Soccer Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Soccer Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Soccer Boys Varsity
Valley High Soccer Girls Varsity
Valley High Soccer Boys Varsity
Sandia High Soccer Girls Varsity
Sandia High Soccer Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Soccer Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Soccer Boys Varsity
Manzano High Soccer Girls Varsity
Manzano High Soccer Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Soccer Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Soccer Boys Varsity
Highland High Soccer Girls Varsity
Highland High Soccer Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Soccer Girls Varsity
Eldorado High Soccer Boys Varsity
Del Norte High Soccer Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Soccer Boys Varsity
Cibola High Soccer Girls Varsity
Cibola High Soccer Boys Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Soccer Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Soccer Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Soccer Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Soccer Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Soccer-B: METRO: AHS vs VHS APS Soccer Complex Albuquerque High Soccer Boys Varsity
Valley High Soccer Boys Varsity
7:00 pm Football, Varsity: AHS @ Valencia Valencia High APS Athletic Department
Valencia High
Albuquerque High Football Varsity
Sat 2
8:00 am Cross Country: Universtiy of New Mexico Invite: University of New Mexico North Course Albuquerque High Cross Country
Atrisco Heritage Academy Cross Country
Cibola High Cross Country
Del Norte High Cross Country
Eldorado High Cross Country
Highland High Cross Country
La Cueva High Cross Country
Manzano High Cross Country
Sandia High Cross Country
Valley High Cross Country
Volcano Vista High Cross Country
West Mesa High Cross Country
9:00 am Soccer JV-G: VVHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Soccer Girls JV
Volcano Vista High Soccer Girls JV
11:00 am Soccer, JV-B: VVHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Soccer Boys JV
Volcano Vista High Soccer Boys JV
Sun 3
Week 11    
1:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trianer
Sandia High Athletic Trianer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trianer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
APS HSAD
APS Athletic Trainers
APS Admin
Mon 4
Labor Day    
Tue 5
7:00 pm Football, JV: EHS @ AHS Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Eldorado High Football JV
Albuquerque High Football JV
Wed 6
4:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Pool Play (Atrisco Heritage) Atrisco Heritage Academy Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball Varsity
Manzano High Volleyball Varsity
V Sue Cleveland High School
4:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships Pool Play (Host: ) APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Volleyball Varsity
Volcano Vista High Volleyball Varsity
Valley High Volleyball Varsity
Sandia High Volleyball Varsity
Rio Grande High Volleyball Varsity
Manzano High Volleyball Varsity
La Cueva High Volleyball Varsity
Highland High Volleyball Varsity
Eldorado High Volleyball Varsity
Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Cibola High Volleyball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball Varsity
Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
7:00 pm Football, Frosh: EHS @ AHS Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Albuquerque High Football Frosh
Eldorado High Football Frosh
Thu 7
3:30 pm Soccer, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Cibola High Soccer Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Soccer Girls Varsity
4:00 pm Soccer, JV-B: AHS @ LCHS APS Soccer Complex La Cueva High Soccer Boys JV
Albuquerque High Soccer Boys JV
4:00 pm Volleyball: METRO: Albuquerque Academy vs AHS West Mesa High Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
4:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Volleyball Varsity
Volcano Vista High Volleyball Varsity
Valley High Volleyball Varsity
Sandia High Volleyball Varsity
Rio Grande High Volleyball Varsity
Manzano High Volleyball Varsity
La Cueva High Volleyball Varsity
Highland High Volleyball Varsity
Eldorado High Volleyball Varsity
Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Cibola High Volleyball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball Varsity
Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
5:15 pm Soccer JV-G: CHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Soccer Girls JV
Cibola High Soccer Girls JV
6:30 pm Soccer, Varsity-B: AHS @ LCHS APS Soccer Complex La Cueva High Soccer Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Soccer Boys Varsity
Fri 8
3:00 pm Cross Country: St Pius 5-Star XC Relays St. Pius X High Volcano Vista High Cross Country
Valley High Cross Country
Sandia High Cross Country
Rio Grande High Cross Country
Manzano High Cross Country
La Cueva High Cross Country
Highland High Cross Country
Eldorado High Cross Country
Cibola High Cross Country
Atrisco Heritage Academy Cross Country
Albuquerque High Cross Country
4:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Volleyball Varsity
Volcano Vista High Volleyball Varsity
Valley High Volleyball Varsity
Sandia High Volleyball Varsity
Rio Grande High Volleyball Varsity
Manzano High Volleyball Varsity
La Cueva High Volleyball Varsity
Highland High Volleyball Varsity
Eldorado High Volleyball Varsity
Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Cibola High Volleyball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball Varsity
Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
Sat 9
1:00 pm Soccer JV-G: AHS @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School Albuquerque High Soccer Girls JV
1:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships APS Athletic Department Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball Varsity
Cibola High Volleyball Varsity
Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Eldorado High Volleyball Varsity
Highland High Volleyball Varsity
La Cueva High Volleyball Varsity
Manzano High Volleyball Varsity
Rio Grande High Volleyball Varsity
Sandia High Volleyball Varsity
Valley High Volleyball Varsity
Volcano Vista High Volleyball Varsity
West Mesa High Volleyball Varsity
3:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-G: AHS @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School Albuquerque High Soccer Girls Varsity
Sun 10
Week 12    
1:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trianer
Sandia High Athletic Trianer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trianer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
APS HSAD
APS Athletic Trainers
APS Admin
Mon 11
All Day Varsity, Fall Golf-B&G: Practice Start Date To Be Determined West Mesa High Golf Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Golf Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Golf Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Golf Boys Varsity
Valley High Golf Girls Varsity
Valley High Golf Boys Varsity
Sandia High Golf Girls Varsity
Sandia High Golf Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Golf Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Golf Boys Varsity
Manzano High Golf Girls Varsity
Manzano High Golf Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Golf Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Golf Boys Varsity
Highland High Golf Girls Varsity
Highland High Golf Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Golf Girls
Eldorado High Golf Boys
Del Norte High Golf Girls
Del Norte High Golf Boys
Cibola High Golf Girls
Cibola High Golf Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Golf Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Golf Boys
Albuquerque High Golf Girls
Albuquerque High Golf Boys
4:00 pm Soccer, JV-B: AHS @ RRHS Rio Rancho High School Albuquerque High Soccer Boys JV
7:00 pm Football, JV: AHS @ HHS Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Highland High Football JV
Albuquerque High Football JV