Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
All Day Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Athletic Training APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS HSAD
All Day Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Cheer APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS HSAD
All Day Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Dance APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS HSAD
4:00 pm Basketball C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm Basketball JV-B: RGHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm Basketball Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys Varsity
Fri 2
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Rio Grande High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
4:00 pm Swim, Varsity: APS Year End Mini Dive APS Host (Valley Pool) Valley High School Swim Pool Sandia Preparatory School
Sandia High Dive Girls
Sandia High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Dive Girls
La Cueva High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Dive Girls
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Cibola High Dive Girls
Cibola High Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Dive Girls
Albuquerque High Dive Boys
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00 pm Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
Sat 3
All Day Wrestling JV: Rio Rancho Open (RRHS ) Rio Rancho High School Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling JV
Cibola High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Highland High Wrestling JV
La Cueva High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
Rio Grande High Wrestling JV
Sandia High Wrestling JV
Valley High Wrestling JV
Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
West Mesa High Wrestling JV
9:00 am Swim, Varsity: APS Year end Mini Invite # 1 SHS Host (WM Pool W) West Mesa Aquatic Center Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Bosque School
Hope Christian
Sandia Preparatory School
Sun 4
Week 33    
12:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trianer
Sandia High Athletic Trianer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trianer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
APS HSAD
APS Athletic Trainers
APS Admin
Mon 5  
Tue 6
4:00 pm Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ VHS Valley High Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Valley High Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm Basketball JV-B: AHS @ VHS Valley High Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Valley High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ VHS Valley High Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Valley High Basketball Boys Varsity
Wed 7
4:00 pm Basketball C-Team-G: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
Valley High Basketball Girls C
5:30 pm Basketball JV-G: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
Valley High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm Basketball Varsity-G: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Thu 8
4:00 pm Basketball C-Team-B: WMHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
West Mesa High Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm Basketball JV-B: WMHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
West Mesa High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm Basketball Varsity-B: WMHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
West Mesa High Basketball Boys Varsity
Fri 9
4:00 pm Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ WMHS West Mesa High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
West Mesa High Basketball Girls C
4:00 pm Swim, Diving Varsity: District Diving Meet APS Host @ Sandia Pool Sandia High School Swim Pool Atrisco Heritage Academy
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Girls
West Mesa High Dive Girls
West Mesa High Dive Boys
Volcano Vista High Dive Girls
Volcano Vista High Dive Boys
Valley High Dive Girls
Valley High Dive Boys
Sandia High Dive Girls
Sandia High Dive Boys
Rio Grande High Dive Girls
Rio Grande High Dive Boys
Manzano High Dive Girls
Manzano High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Dive Girls
La Cueva High Dive Boys
Highland High Dive Girls
Highland High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Dive Girls
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Del Norte High Dive Girls
Del Norte High Dive Boys
Cibola High Dive Girls
Cibola High Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Dive Girls
Albuquerque High Dive Boys
5:30 pm Basketball JV-G: AHS @ WMHS West Mesa High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
West Mesa High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ WMHS West Mesa High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sat 10
8:00 am Swim, Diving Varsity: District Meet APS/AHS Host @ WM Pool West Mesa High School Swim Pool Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
Manzano High Swim Boys
Manzano High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Valley High Swim Boys
Valley High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
West Mesa High Swim Girls
9:00 am Wrestling, Varsity: District 4 6A Individual Championships Valley High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity