Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
Week 23    
All Day Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Athletic Training APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
APS HSAD
APS Athletic Trainers
APS Admin
2:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS Athletic Trainers
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Sandia High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Mon 2
All Day Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Volleyball APS Athletic Department West Mesa High Volleyball Varsity
Volcano Vista High Volleyball Varsity
Valley High Volleyball Varsity
Sandia High Volleyball Varsity
Rio Grande High Volleyball Varsity
Manzano High Volleyball Varsity
La Cueva High Volleyball Varsity
Highland High Volleyball Varsity
Eldorado High Volleyball Varsity
Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Cibola High Volleyball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball Varsity
Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
APS HSAD
APS Admin
All Day Participation Reports Due: Fall APS Athletic Department APS HSAD
APS Admin
Tue 3
5:30 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ AHS Albuquerque High V Sue Cleveland High School
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ AHS Albuquerque High V Sue Cleveland High School
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Wed 4
5:30 pm Wrestling, JV: Los Lunas @ AHS Albuquerque High Los Lunas High
Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
7:00 pm Wrestling, Varsity: Los Lunas @ AHS Albuquerque High Los Lunas High
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Thu 5
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-G: Moriarty @ AHS Albuquerque High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
Moriarty High
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-G: Moriarty @ AHS Albuquerque High Moriarty High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: Moriarty @ AHS Albuquerque High Moriarty High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Fri 6
4:00 pm Diving, Varsity-B&G: APS Invitational Sandia High School Swim Pool Rio Rancho High School
Las Cruces High
V Sue Cleveland High School
Albuquerque Academy High
West Mesa High Dive Girls
West Mesa High Dive Boys
Volcano Vista High Dive Girls
Volcano Vista High Dive Boys
Valley High Dive Girls
Valley High Dive Boys
Sandia High Dive Girls
Sandia High Dive Boys
Rio Grande High Dive Girls
Rio Grande High Dive Boys
Manzano High Dive Girls
Manzano High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Dive Girls
La Cueva High Dive Boys
Highland High Dive Girls
Highland High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Dive Girls
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Del Norte High Dive Girls
Del Norte High Dive Boys
Cibola High Dive Girls
Cibola High Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Girls
Albuquerque High Dive Girls
Albuquerque High Dive Boys
Sat 7
8:30 am Swimming, Varsity-B&G: APS Invitational West Mesa Aquatic Center Rio Rancho High School
Las Cruces High
V Sue Cleveland High School
Albuquerque Academy High
West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Valley High Swim Girls
Valley High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Manzano High Swim Girls
Manzano High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
8:30 am Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Los Lunas Team Duals Valencia High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Los Lunas High
10:00 am Wrestling Tournament, JV: West Mesa JV Open West Mesa High Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling JV
Cibola High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Highland High Wrestling JV
La Cueva High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
Rio Grande High Wrestling JV
Sandia High Wrestling JV
Valley High Wrestling JV
Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
West Mesa High Wrestling JV
Carlsbad High
V Sue Cleveland High School
Robertson High School
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Valley High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Valley High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Valley High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Sun 8
Week 24    
2:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS Athletic Trainers
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Sandia High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Mon 9
All Day Uniform Orders Due: Cross Country B/G APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Cross Country
Atrisco Heritage Academy Cross Country
Cibola High Cross Country
Del Norte High Cross Country
Eldorado High Cross Country
Highland High Cross Country
La Cueva High Cross Country
Manzano High Cross Country
Rio Grande High Cross Country
Sandia High Cross Country
Valley High Cross Country
Volcano Vista High Cross Country
West Mesa High Cross Country
All Day Uniform Orders Due: Soccer B/G APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Soccer Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Soccer Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Soccer Boys Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Soccer Girls Varsity
Cibola High Soccer Boys Varsity
Cibola High Soccer Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Soccer Boys Varsity
Del Norte High Soccer Girls Varsity
Eldorado High Soccer Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Soccer Girls Varsity
Highland High Soccer Boys Varsity
Highland High Soccer Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Soccer Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Soccer Girls Varsity
Manzano High Soccer Boys Varsity
Manzano High Soccer Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Soccer Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Soccer Girls Varsity
Sandia High Soccer Boys Varsity
Sandia High Soccer Girls Varsity
Valley High Soccer Boys Varsity
Valley High Soccer Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Soccer Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Soccer Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Soccer Boys Varsity
West Mesa High Soccer Girls Varsity
All Day Uniform Orders Due: Volleyball APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Volleyball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball Varsity
Cibola High Volleyball Varsity
Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
Eldorado High Volleyball Varsity
Highland High Volleyball Varsity
La Cueva High Volleyball Varsity
Manzano High Volleyball Varsity
Rio Grande High Volleyball Varsity
Sandia High Volleyball Varsity
Valley High Volleyball Varsity
Volcano Vista High Volleyball Varsity
West Mesa High Volleyball Varsity
Tue 10
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
5:30 pm Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs AHA @ Albuquerque Albuquerque High Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
5:30 pm Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs HHS @ Albuquerque Albuquerque High Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity