Albuquerque High School
AHS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 2
Get Updates
Filter:
Albuquerque High
×
close
By Schools
Albuquerque High
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
Fri 2
All Day
Wrestling, Varsity: Southwest Duals (AHS and SHS)
Rio Rancho High School
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
4:00 pm
Swim, Varsity: APS Invitational / Diving APS/LCHS Host (@ Sandia Pool )
Betsy Patterson Pool at Sandia High School
Rio Rancho High
Los Alamos High
Las Cruces High
Cleveland High School
Albuquerque Academy High
West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Valley High Swim Girls
Valley High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Manzano High Swim Girls
Manzano High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ PV
Piedra Vista High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Piedra Vista
Piedra Vista High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Sat 3
All Day
Wrestling, Varsity: Southwest Duals (AHS and SHS)
Rio Rancho High School
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
All Day
Wrestling JV: JV Open (DNHS Host)
Del Norte High
Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling JV
Cibola High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Highland High Wrestling JV
La Cueva High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
Rio Grande High Wrestling JV
Sandia High Wrestling JV
Valley High Wrestling JV
Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
West Mesa High Wrestling JV
Albuquerque Academy High
St. Pius X High
TBD
NMAA State Championship: FOOTBALL Finals
APS Athletic Department
West Mesa High Football Varsity
Volcano Vista High Football Varsity
Valley High Football Varsity
Sandia High Football Varsity
Rio Grande High Football Varsity
Manzano High Football Varsity
La Cueva High Football Varsity
Highland High Football Varsity
Eldorado High Football Varsity
Del Norte High Football Varsity
Cibola High Football Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Football Varsity
Albuquerque High Football Varsity
8:00 am
Swim, Varsity: APS Invitational APS/LCHS Host @ West Mesa Pool )
West Mesa High School Swim Pool
Rio Rancho High
Los Alamos High
Las Cruces High
Cleveland High School
Albuquerque Academy High
West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Valley High Swim Girls
Valley High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Manzano High Swim Girls
Manzano High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
11:30 am
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
Eldorado High Basketball Girls C
1:00 pm
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
Eldorado High Basketball Girls JV
1:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ FHS
Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
2:30 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Girls Varsity
3:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Farmington
Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Sun 4
Week 24
1:00 pm
APS Athletic Trainers
APS Athletic Department
APS Admin
APS Athletic Trainers
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Sandia High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Mon 5
All Day
Participation Reports Due: Fall
APS Athletic Department
APS Admin
APS HSAD
Tue 6
8:30 am
High School Athletic Director Meeting
Athletics Conference Room
Alice & Bruce King Educational Complex
APS Athletic Department
APS HSAD
APS Admin
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ EHS
Eldorado High
Eldorado High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ SHS
Sandia High
Sandia High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ EHS
Eldorado High
Eldorado High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ SHS
Sandia High
Sandia High Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ EHS
Eldorado High
Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS
Sandia High
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Wed 7
4:00 pm
Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite # 2 DNHS Host (WM Pool W)
West Mesa High School Swim Pool
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
4:00 pm
Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite Diving - # 1 & 2 AHA / DNHS Host (Sandia Pool)
Betsy Patterson Pool at Sandia High School
West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
5:30 pm
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS vs AHS @ Rio Grande
Rio Grande High
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
7:00 pm
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS vs AHS @ Rio Grande
Rio Grande High
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Thu 8
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ DNHS
Del Norte High
Del Norte High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Del Norte High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ DNHS
Del Norte High
Del Norte High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Previous
Page
1
2
Next