Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 11
11:00 am Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships Rio Grande High
Del Norte High
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Girls Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Girls Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Girls Varsity
Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
Manzano High Basketball Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Basketball Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
Hope Christian
Rio Rancho High School
V Sue Cleveland High School
12:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 AHS vs #3 EHS @ Albuquerque HS Albuquerque High Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
1:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 AHS vs #6 Cleveland @ Del Norte HS Del Norte High V Sue Cleveland High School
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
2:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #3 SHS @ Albuquerque HS Albuquerque High Volcano Vista High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
4:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Albuquerque HS Albuquerque High V Sue Cleveland High School
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 WMHS vs #2 LCHS @ Albuquerque HS Albuquerque High West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sun 12
Week 29    
5:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS Athletic Trainers
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Sandia High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Mon 13  
Tue 14
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ CHS Cibola High Cibola High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ CHS Cibola High Cibola High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ CHS Cibola High Cibola High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Wed 15
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Thu 16
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Fri 17
12:00 pm Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic Manzano High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque Academy High
Belen High
Bloomfield High
Carlsbad High
Centennial High School
Cobre High School
Farmington High
Hobbs High School
Las Cruces High
Los Lunas High
Mayfield High
Onate High
Robertson High School
Santa Fe Capital High
Santa Fe High
St. Pius X High
Valencia High
Pojoaque High School
4:00 pm Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ AHS Albuquerque High Piedra Vista High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
5:30 pm Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ AHS Albuquerque High Piedra Vista High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ AHS Albuquerque High Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Piedra Vista High
Sat 18
8:00 am Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships West Mesa Aquatic Center V Sue Cleveland High School
Rio Rancho High School
Bosque School
West Mesa High Swim Boys
West Mesa High Dive Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Dive Boys
Valley High Swim Boys
Valley High Dive Boys
Sandia High Swim Boys
Sandia High Dive Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Dive Boys
Manzano High Swim Boys
Manzano High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Dive Boys
Highland High Swim Boys
Highland High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Dive Boys
Cibola High Swim Boys
Cibola High Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Dive Boys
8:30 am Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic Manzano High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque Academy High
Belen High
Bloomfield High
Carlsbad High
Centennial High School
Cobre High School
Farmington High
Hobbs High School
Las Cruces High
Los Lunas High
Mayfield High
Onate High
Robertson High School
Santa Fe Capital High
Santa Fe High
St. Pius X High
Valencia High
Pojoaque High School
11:30 am Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ EHS Eldorado High Eldorado High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
11:30 am Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ AHS Albuquerque High Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
1:00 pm Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ EHS Eldorado High Eldorado High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
1:00 pm Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ AHS Albuquerque High Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
2:30 pm Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ AHS Albuquerque High Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sun 19
Week 30    
5:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department APS Admin
APS Athletic Trainers
APS HSAD
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Sandia High Athletic Trainer
Valley High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer