Albuquerque High School
AHS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 4
Get Updates
Filter:
Albuquerque High
×
close
By Schools
Albuquerque High
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 11
1:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; Rio Rancho vs EHS @ Albuquerque HS
Albuquerque High
Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
1:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; AHS vs SHS @ La Cueva HS
La Cueva High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
1:00 pm
Basketball: APS Metro Championships: Boys & Girls Finals
Sandia High
Rio Rancho High
Hope Christian
Cleveland High School
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Girls Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Boys Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Boys Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Girls Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Girls Varsity
Highland High Basketball Boys Varsity
Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
Manzano High Basketball Boys Varsity
Manzano High Basketball Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
Sandia High Basketball Boys Varsity
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
Valley High Basketball Boys Varsity
Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Basketball Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Basketball Boys Varsity
West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
3:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; Cleveland vs VVHS @ Albuquerque HS
Albuquerque High
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys Varsity
Sun 12
Week 29
Mon 13
Tue 14
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ LCHS
La Cueva High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
La Cueva High Basketball Girls C
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ LCHS
La Cueva High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
La Cueva High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ LCHS
La Cueva High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
Wed 15
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-B: RRHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Rio Rancho High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-B: RRHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Rio Rancho High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
6:00 pm
Wrestling JV: AHS @ DNHS
Del Norte High
Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: RRHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Rio Rancho High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Thu 16
1:00 pm
Activities Directors Meeting
Athletics Conference Room
APS City Center
West Mesa High
Volcano Vista High
Valley High
Sandia High
Rio Grande High
Manzano High
La Cueva High
Highland High
Eldorado High
Del Norte High
Cibola High
Atrisco Heritage Academy
Albuquerque High
APS Admin
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-G: RRHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Rio Rancho High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-G: RRHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Rio Rancho High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: RRHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Rio Rancho High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
Fri 17
All Day
Wrestling, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic (Cibola Host)
Cibola High
Moriarty High
Valencia High
St. Pius X High
St. Michaels High School
Santa Fe High
Santa Fe Capital High
Robertson High School
Rio Rancho High
Organ Mountain HS
Mayfield High
Los Lunas High
Los Alamos High
Las Cruces High
Farmington High
Cobre High School
Centennial High School
Carlsbad High
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Sat 18
All Day
Wrestling, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic (Cibola Host)
Cibola High
St. Michaels High School
Las Cruces High
Farmington High
Cobre High School
Centennial High School
Carlsbad High
Bernalillo High School
Valencia High
St. Pius X High
Santa Fe High
Santa Fe Capital High
Robertson High School
Rio Rancho High
Organ Mountain HS
Mayfield High
Los Lunas High
Los Alamos High
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
8:00 am
Diving: APS Metro Championships (Boys) APS/LCHS host @(WM Pool)
West Mesa High School Swim Pool
Rio Rancho High
Cleveland High School
Bosque School
Albuquerque High Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Cibola High Dive Boys
Cibola High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Dive Boys
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Highland High Dive Boys
Highland High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Manzano High Dive Boys
Manzano High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Dive Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Sandia High Dive Boys
Sandia High Swim Boys
Valley High Dive Boys
Valley High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Dive Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
West Mesa High Dive Boys
West Mesa High Swim Boys
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-B: Espanola @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Espanola High School
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: Espanola @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Espanola High School
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: Espanola @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Espanola High School
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Sun 19
Week 30
Mon 20
Martin Luther King Day
Tue 21
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys C
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-B: HHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
Highland High Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-B: HHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
Highland High Basketball Boys JV
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity-B: HHS @ AHS
Albuquerque High
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
Highland High Basketball Boys Varsity
Wed 22
4:00 pm
Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ HHS
Highland High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
Highland High Basketball Girls C
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ HHS
Highland High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
Highland High Basketball Girls JV
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next